Sage Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Loewer, H. Peter

Evergreens: A Guide for Landscape Lawn and Garden

0802706622 NY: Walker 1981, HB, 1st edition, 132p., vg/vg, one inch closed tear on dustjacket spine edge, now in mylar. n718 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Loewer, Peter & Halpin, Anne Moyer

Secrets of the Great Gardeners: How to Make Your Garden As Beautiful As Theirs

0671695908 NY: Summit 1991, HB, 1st edition, 270p., color photos, fine/fine. e1438 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Loewer, Peter & Halpin, Anne Moyer

Secrets of the Great Gardeners: How to Make Your Garden As Beautiful As Theirs

0671695908 NY: Summit 1991, HB, 1st edition, 270p., color photos, fine/fine. p413 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Loomis, Roger Sherman & Loomis, Laura Hibbard

Medieval Romances

NY: Modern Library 1957, HB, Modern Library #133, vg/vg, vg condition red cloth hardbound with very good red priceclipped dustjacket showing rubbing at edges and now in mylar, previous owner name on reverse of front end page. k4283 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Lopez, Barry

Winter Count

0380719371 NY: Avon 1993, softcover, 112p., vg condition, black remainder mark on edge. h751 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Lovell, Bernard

Astronomer by Chance

0465005128 NY: Basic Books 1990, HB, 1st edition, 381p., vg/vg, remainder mark on edge. m4631 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Lowder, Hughston & Scott, Jack

Batfish

Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice Hall 1980, HB, book club edition in smaller hardbound format, 251p., vg/vg, half inch chip on dustjacket front edge. m5064 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Lowenherz, David

The 50 Greatest Letters from America's Wars

0812932757 NY: Crown 2002, HB, 1st edition, 242p., fine/fine. g3947 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Ludwig, Emil

Napoleon

NY: Modern Library 1953, HB, Modern Library #95, vg/vg, vg condition brown hardbound with very good condition priceclipped white dustjacket showing scuffing at spine ends and now in mylar. h1810 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Ludwig, Emil

Napoleon

NY: Modern Library 1953, HB, Modern Library #95, vg/vg, vg condition brown hardbound with very good condition priceclipped white dustjacket showing scuffing at spine ends and now in mylar. p414 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Lundy, Derek

Godforsaken Sea: Racing the World's Most Dangerous Waters

1565122291 Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books 1998, HB, 1st edition, 272p., fine/fine. e41 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Lyon, Edwin

A New Deal for Southeastern Archaeology

0817307915 Tuscaloosa AL: University of Alabama Press 1996, softcover, 283p., trade softcover, fine condition. n373 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Ma-lai, Mary Chan

Egg Woman's Daughter: A Tanka Memoir

9627160539 Hong Kong: Orchard 2001, softcover, 263p., fine condition. d2933 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Maas, Peter

The Terrible Hours

0060194804 NY: Harper Collins 1999, HB, 1st edition, 259p., vg/vg, one inch closed tear on dustjacket back flyleaf, now in mylar. g2663 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Mabie, Margot

The Constitution: Reflection of a Changing Nation

0805003355 NY: Holt 1987, HB, 148p., vg/vg. a2963 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Macdonald, Callum

The Killing of SS Obergruppenfuhrer Reinhard Heydrich

0029195616 NY: Free Press 1989, HB, 239p., vg/vg, dustjacket is priceclipped. e3909 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Macdonald, Callum

The Killing of SS Obergruppenfuhrer Reinhard Heydrich

0029195616 NY: Free Press 1989, HB, 239p., vg/vg, dustjacket is priceclipped. p415 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 MacDonald, Michael Patrick

All Souls: A Family Story from Southie

0807072125 Boston: Beacon Press 1999, HB, 266p., SIGNED BY AUTHOR, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to Walter on title page, vg/vg, light rubbing to spine ends. m4363 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 MacDonald, Michael Patrick

Easter Rising: An Irish American Coming Up from Under

0618470255 Boston: Houghton Mifflin 2006, HB, 1st edition, 248p., fine/fine. n2969 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Magruder, Frank Abbott

National Governments and International Relations

Boston: Allyn and Bacon 1932, HB, 596p., good condition, rubbed spine, 36p. plus index. a2985 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Majdalany, Fred

The Battle of Cassino

Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1957, HB, 1st printing, 309p., vg/vg, light rubbing to priceclipped dustjacket spine ends, scuffing to white back, now in mylar. g547 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Malraux, Andre

Man's Fate

NY: Modern Library 1934, HB, #33, vg/vg, vg condition gray cloth hardbound with vg condition dustjacket, blue & gray dustjacket showing some minor scuffing, now in mylar. d91 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Mantle, Mickey & Herskowitz, Mickey

All My Octobers

0060177470 NY: Harper Collins 1994, HB, 1st edition, 224p., fine/fine. m5435 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Mantle, Mickey & Pepe, Phil

My Favorite Summer 1956

0385412614 NY: Doubleday 1991, HB, 1st edition, 246p., fine/fine. n201 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Mapp, Alf

Thomas Jefferson Passionate Pilgrim: The Presidency, the Founding of the University, and the Private Battle

081918053X Lanham MD: Madison Books 1991, HB, 445p., vg/vg, dustjacket priceclipped, biography President Jefferson. c135 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 March, Francis & Beamish, Richard

History of the World War

NY: Brunswick Subscription Co 1919, HB, 6 volume set, vg condition, no dustjackets issued, light rubbing to spine ends and corners of brown cloth covers. n1290 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Marcuse, Ludwig

Heine: A Life Between Love and Hate

NY: Farrar 1933, 345p., HB, vg/g, one inch chip on dustjacket spine top & bottom. a3028 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Margolick, David

Beyond Glory: Joe Louis vs. Max Schmeling and a World on the Brink

0375411925 NY: Knopf 2005, HB, 1st edition, 423p., fine/fine. m5437 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Margolick, David

Beyond Glory: Joe Louis vs. Max Schmeling and a World on the Brink

0375411925 NY: Knopf 2005, HB, 1st edition, 423p., fine/fine. p416 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Margolick, David

Beyond Glory: Joe Louis vs. Max Schmeling and a World on the Brink

0375411925 NY: Knopf 2005, HB, 1st edition, 423p., fine/fine. p417 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Margolick, David

Beyond Glory: Joe Louis vs. Max Schmeling and a World on the Brink

0375411925 NY: Knopf 2005, HB, 1st edition, 423p., fine/fine. p418 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Markoe, Merrill

Walking in Circles Before Lying Down

0812975464 NY: Villard 2008, softcover, 279p., trade softcover, vg condition, gift inscription on front end page. n3653 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Marks, Leo

Between Silk and Cyanide: A Codemaker's War 1941 - 1945

0684864223 NY: Free Press 1999, HB, 613p., fine/fine. g2419 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Marks, Leo

Between Silk and Cyanide: A Codemaker's War 1941 - 1945

0684864223 NY: Free Press 1999, HB, 613p., fine/fine. p419 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Marovic, D.

King Pawn Openings

Dallas Tax: Chess Digest 1975, HB, 264p., fine/fine. m161 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Marquand, John

The Late George Apley

NY: Modern Library 1940, HB, Modern Library #182, vg/vg, vg condition red cloth hardbound with very good blue dustjacket showing rubbing at edges and now in mylar. m4161 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Marshall, Logan

Our National Calamity of Flood Fire and Tornado

NP: Myers 1913, HB, 352p.w/illus & photos, fair/no dustjacket, rubbed cover with water spot on cover, foxed. a3049 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Martin, Andrew

Trends in the French Tarrasch

London: Trends 1990, softcover, pamphlet, 46p., aqua covers, vg condition, faint ruffling of cover edge. m164 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Martin, Andrew

Trends in the King's Indian Samisch

London: Trends 1990, softcover, pamphlet, 40p., green covers, fine condition. m165 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Martin, Angela

Practical Intuition

0760723329 NY: Barnes & Noble 2002, HB, 78p., color art, fine condition, no dustjacket, pictorial laminated cover hardbound. n3764 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Martinusen, Cindy McCormick

North of Tomorrow

0842352376 Wheaton IL: Tyndale 2002, softcover, 395p., trade softcover, vg condition, bump to cover edge, previous owner label on front end page. n3525 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Marx, Karl

Capital and Other Writings

NY: Modern Library 1959, HB, Modern Library #202, vg/vg, vg condition blue cloth hardbound with very good white priceclipped dustjacket showing chipping light scuffing and now in mylar, previous owner name on front end page. g3262 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Maske, Mark

War Without Death: A Year of Extreme Competition in Pro Football's NFC East

1594201412 NY: Penguin Press 2007, HB, 1st edition, 391p., vg/vg, remainder mark on edge, scuff mark on bottom edge. m4636 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Mason, Herbert Molloy

To Kill the Devil

NY: Norton 1978, HB, book club edition in smaller hardbound format, vg/vg, rubbing to spine ends, dustjacket now in mylar. m5080 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Masur, Gerhard

Prophets of Yesterday: Studies in European Culture 1890 - 1914

NY: Macmillan 1961, HB, 481p., vg condition, no dustjacket, previous owner name on front end page, light scuffing to black cloth covers. n1961 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Mathieu, Joan

Zulu: An Irish Journey

0374299579 NY: Farrar Straus 1998, HB, 1st edition, 212p., fine/fine. n3417 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Matloff, Maurice

American Wars and Heroes from the Revolutionary War to Vietnam

0517675749 NY: Bramhall House 1989, HB, reprint, 378p., vg/fine, remainder dot on edge. m5082 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Matloff, Maurice

American Wars and Heroes from the Revolutionary War to Vietnam

0517675749 NY: Bramhall House 1989, HB, reprint, 378p., vg/fine, remainder dot on edge. p420 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Mattera, Jason

Hollywood Hypocrites

1451625618 NY: Threshold Editions 2012, HB, 1st edition, 256p., fine/fine. r25 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Matthews, Anne

Where the Buffalo Roam: The Storm Over the Revolutionary Plan to Restore America's Great Plains

0802114083 NY: Grove Weidenfeld 1992, HB, 1st edition, 193p., vg/vg, remainder mark on edge. m1405 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Maupassant, Guy de

Selected Stories

Franklin Center PA: Franklin Library undated, HB, fine condition brown full leatherette Franklin Library special limited edition, gilt edges. e1203 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Maxwell, Robin

The Queen's Bastard

1559704756 NY: Arcade 1999, HB, fine/fine. c641 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Maxwell, Robin

The Wild Irish: A Novel of Elizabeth I & the Pirate O'Malley

0060091439 NY: Perennial 204, softcover, 391p., trade softcover, vg condition, crease to spine, light bumping to corners. n2815 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Mayes, Frances

Bella Tuscany: The Sweet Life in Italy

0767902831 NY: Broadway 1999, HB, 1st edition, 286p., fine/fine. g1476 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Mayes, Frances

Under the Tuscan Sun

0767900383 NY: Broadway 1997, softcover, 291p., trade softcover, vg condition, previous owner name on front end page. k4022 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Mayes, Frances

Under the Tuscan Sun

0767900383 NY: Broadway 1997, softcover, 291p., trade softcover, vg condition, previous owner name on front end page. p421 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Mayes, Frances

Under the Tuscan Sun

0767900383 NY: Broadway 1997, softcover, 291p., trade softcover, vg condition, previous owner name on front end page. p422 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Mayle, Peter

Toujours Provence

0679736042 NY: Vintage 1992, softcover, 241p., trade softcover, vg condition, faint crease to cover corner. m1408 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Mayle, Peter

Toujours Provence

0679736042 NY: Vintage 1992, softcover, 241p., trade softcover, vg condition, faint crease to cover corner. p423 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Mays, John Bentley

Power in the Blood: Land, Memory and a Southern Family

0060182695 NY: Harper Collins 1997, HB, 1st edition, 286p., fine/fine. h1814 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Mays, Willie & Sahadi, Lou

Say Hey: The Autobiography of Willie Mays

0671632922 NY: Simon & Schuster 1988, HB, 1st edition, 286p., vg/vg, gift inscription front end page. d4541 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Mays, Willie & Sahadi, Lou

Say Hey: The Autobiography of Willie Mays

0671632922 NY: Simon & Schuster 1988, HB, 1st edition, 286p., vg/vg, gift inscription front end page. p424 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Mazlish, Bruce

James and John Stuart Mill: Father and Son in the Nineteenth Century

0465036309 NY: Basic 1975, HB, 1st edition, vg/vg, rubbing to edges of aqua dustjacket, now in mylar. n3766 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 McAlpine, Ken

Off Season: Discovering America on Winter's Shore

1400049733 NY: Three Rivers Press 2004, softcover, 290p., trade softcover, vg condition, clear tape over bottom spine end where there is a half inch closed tear. r18 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 McBride, James

The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother

1573225789 NY: Riverhead Books 1996, softcover, 291p., trade softcover, good condition, crease to cover, owner name inside front cover. k1130 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 McBride, James

The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother

1573225789 NY: Riverhead Books 1996, softcover, 291p., trade softcover, good condition, crease to cover, owner name inside front cover. p425 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 McBride, James

The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother

1573225789 NY: Riverhead Books 1996, softcover, 291p., trade softcover, good condition, crease to cover, owner name inside front cover. p426 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 McBride, James

The Color of Water: A Black Man's Tribute to His White Mother

1573225789 NY: Riverhead Books 1996, softcover, 291p., trade softcover, good condition, crease to cover, owner name inside front cover. p427 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 McBride, William

Good Night Officially: The Pacific War Letters of a Destroyer Sailor

0813330637 Boulder CO: Westview Press 1994, softcover, 307p., letters of Yeoman James Orvill Raines, vg condition, some neat yellow highlighting on a few pages, minor. a3106 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 McCain, Charles

An Honorable German

0446538981 NY: Grand Central 2009, HB, 1st edition, 374p., fine/fine. r9 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 McCain, John

Faith of My Fathers

0375501916 NY: Random House 1999, HB, 349p., fine/fine. m4371 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 McCain, John

Worth the Fighting For: A memoir

0375505423 NY: Random House 2002, HB, 396p., fine/fine. m1075 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 McCain, John & Salter, Mark

Hard Call: Great Decisions and the Extraordinary People Who Made Them

0446580406 NY: Twelve 2007, HB, 1st edition, 456p., fine/fine. n720 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 McCall, Nathan

Them

1416549161 NY: Washington Square Press 2007, softcover, 339p., trade softcover, fine condition. m5734 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 McCandless, Byron & Grosvenor, Gilbert

Flags of the World

Washington DC: National Geographic 1917, HB, good condition, tan cloth hardbound, no dustjacket, top front corner bumped, vintage Flags of the World during World War I. h948 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 McCarthy, Carlton

COLLECTOR'S LIBRARY OF THE CIVIL WAR: Detailed Minutiae of Soldier Life

0809442450 Alexandria VA: Time-Life Books 1982, HB, 224p., part of the Collector's Library of the Civil War series, vg condition, no dustjacket issued, unused bookplate not affixed, red silk bookmark ribbon is in fine condition. n1786 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 McCartney, Paul

Blackbird Singing: Poems and Lyrics 1965 - 1999

0393020495 NY: Norton 2001, HB, 185p., fine/fine. h1229 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 McCaslin, John

Inside the Beltway: Offbeat Stories, Scoops, and Shenanigans from Around the Nation's Capital

0785261915 Nashville TN: WND Books 2004, HB, 251p., fine/fine. f2948 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 McCloskey, William

Breakers: A Novel About the Commercial Fishermen of Alaska

1585740845 NY: Lyons Press 2000, HB, 350p., vg/vg, light rubbing to spine ends and corners, sequel to Highliners. n2483 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 McCullough, David

Truman

0671456547 NY: Simon & Schuster 1992, HB, 1117p., vg/vg, light rubbing to corner tip. m2741 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 McDonald, Brian

Indian Summer: The Forgotten Story of Louis Sockalexis, the First Native American in Major League Baseball

1579545874 Emmaus PA: Rodale 2003, HB, 1st edition, 244p., vg/vg, black remainder mark on edge. h2892 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 McDonald, Neil

Trends in the Alekhine Defence

London: Trends 1990, softcover, pamphlet, 42p., pink covers, fine condition. m171 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 McDougall, Walter

Let the Sea Make a Noise: Four Hundred Years of Cataclysm, Conquest, War and Folly in the North Pacific

0380724677 NY: Avon 1994, softcover, 793p., trade softcover, vg condition, remainder mark on edge, light bump to corner tip. m1411 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 McDougall, Walter

Let the Sea Make a Noise: Four Hundred Years of Cataclysm, Conquest, War and Folly in the North Pacific

0380724677 NY: Avon 1994, softcover, 793p., trade softcover, vg condition, remainder mark on edge, light bump to corner tip. p428 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 McFeely, William

Proximity to Death

0393048195 NY: Norton 2000, HB, 1st edition, 206p., vg/vg, capital punishment. b628 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 McGaugh, Scott

Midway Magic: An Oral History of America's Legendary Aircraft Carrier

159315027x NY: CDS Books 2004, HB, 256p., vg/vg, three inch closed tear on dustjacket back, now in mylar. h2770 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 McGaugh, Scott

Midway Magic: An Oral History of America's Legendary Aircraft Carrier

159315027x NY: CDS Books 2004, HB, 256p., vg/vg, three inch closed tear on dustjacket back, now in mylar. p429 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 McGinniss, Joe

The Miracle of Castel di Sangro

0316557366 Boston: Little Brown 1999, HB, 407p., fine/fine. m1412 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 McGrory, Mary

The Best of Mary McGrory: A Half-Century of Washington Commentary

0740760718 Kansas City: Andrews McMeel 2006, HB, 334p., fine/fine. n1656 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 McGuigan, Patrick

Ninth Justice: The Fight for Bork

094252215X Wash DC: Free Congress Found 1990, HB, 326p., vg/vg. a3158 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 McLain, Bill

Do Fish Drink Water

1567315879 NY: MJF 1999, HB, 304p., reprint, fine/fine. m577 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 McLeish, Todd

Golden Wings & Hairy Toes: Encounters with New England's Most Imperiled Wildlife

1584656263 Lebanon NH: University Press of New England 2007, HB, 242p., fine/fine, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, signature only on title page. n925 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 McNally, Brendan

Germania

1416558829 NY: Simon & Schuster 2008, HB, 1st edition, 371p., fine/fine. n2484 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 McPhee, John

Looking for a Ship

0374190771 NY: Farrar Straus 1990, HB, 241p., fine/fine. m1080 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 McPherson, James Alan

Crabcakes: A Memoir

0684834650 NY: Simon & Schuster 1998, HB, 281p., vg/vg, front end page corner is creased. m1083 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 McRandle, James

The Antique Drums of War

0890966117 College Station TX: Texas A&M University Press 1994, softcover, 219p., trade softcover, fine condition. m4378 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Medved, Michael

Right Turns: Unconventional Lessons from a Controversial Life

1400051878 NY: Crown Forum 2004, HB, 1st edition, 435p., fine/fine. m4164 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Mee, Charles

Playing god: Seven Fateful Moments When Great Men Met to Change the World

0671678884 NY: Simon & Schuster 1993, HB, 1st edition, 269p., fine/fine. m718 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Meek, James

The People's Act of Love

1841958778 Edinburgh Scotland: Canongate 2007, softcover, 391p., fine condition. k422 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Meeropol, Robert

An Execution in the Family: One Son's Journey

0312306369 NY: St. Martins 2003, HB, 1st edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, 273p., fine/fine, author is son of Ethel and Julius Rosenberg and well qualified to conduct this research. g2420 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@sagebks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie